Saturday, July 07, 2007

Do you feel lucky?

Well do ya, punk?



Haha!! Okay, sorry to be so vague when I first posted this but I was hoping someone would at least post a comment saying, "What the heck are you talking about Beki?!!!". It was 7/7/07 and I was giving away a surprise pair of earrings to the first comment left.

So congratulations Jen!! :) I have your address, so you'll be receiving some snazzy new earrings soon.

That'll teach y'all to stay on your toes, huh? HeeHee!

2 comments:

Jen said...

I feel lucky to have a wonderful family :) So yeah, I feel lucky!

Seeker said...

Durn...I missed out! You are so wierd, LOL!




...a good kind of wierd...